English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
toe block [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: spring frog assembly.
OBS: toe block: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
entretoise d'entrée [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: cœur à patte mobile.
OBS: entretoise d'entrée : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.