English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
streamer malfunction [correct]
CONT: The 'streamer' malfunction is an unusual one whereby the rigging lines deploy, pulling you into an upright position, but the canopy does not inflate ...
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
torche [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Incident de fonctionnement ne permettant pas à une voilure d'acquérir sa forme efficace.