English (Toxicology)
highly toxic [correct]
CONT: Rats ... often consume clay after eating highly toxic plants; the clay absorbs the poison.
French (Toxicologie)
très toxique [correct]
CONT: La toxicité aiguë étant mesurée par la DL 50 (exprimée en mg/kg), les niveaux de toxicité (par voie orale) sont dénommés : très toxique (anglais highly toxic), toxique (anglais moderately toxic, slightly toxic), nocif (anglais practically non toxic, relatively harmless).