English (Conductors and Resistors; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
bonding strip
CONT: Longitudinal bonding strip incorporated in assembly.
French (Conducteurs et résistances; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
tresse de mise à la masse [nom féminin]