English (Regulations and Standards (Mechanics); Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
vertical tube
OBS: in the former, -- connect the upper and lower water reservoirs and air circulates around the tubes.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Mécanique); Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
tube vertical
OBS: les radiateurs tubulaires peuvent être à -- ou à tubes horizontaux.