English (Rubber Processing)
tubing machine
OBS: the tubing machine somewhat resemble an ordinary food chopper used in the home kitchen. Like the food chopper, its consists of a screw which rotates within a cylinder.
French (Fabrication du caoutchouc)
boudineuse
OBS: on peut (...) ramener les techniques à 3 types (...) par boudinage dans des boudineuses où une vis sans fin oblige la matière à passer dans une filière (tuyaux, profilés divers, etc.).