English (Pipes and Fittings; Oil Drilling; Boring and Drilling (Mines))
tubular goods [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; tubulars [correct, voir observation, nom, pluriel]
DEF: Any kind of pipe.
OBS: Oilfield tubular goods include tubing, casing, drill pipe, and line pipe.
OBS: As a noun, tubular is rarely used in the singular.
OBS: tubular goods: term rarely used in the singular (tubular good).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Forage des puits de pétrole; Sondage et forage miniers)
matériel tubulaire [correct, nom masculin]; tubulaires [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Matériel tubulaire (pour sondage, tubage, canalisation, etc.)
OBS: Comme nom, «tubulaire» est rarement utilisé au singulier (tubulaire).