English (Bedding)
tuck [correct, verbe]
DEF: to push in the loose end or edge of so as to hold tightly (...) to cover (as a person) by tucking in the bedclothes.
French (Literie)
border [correct]
DEF: engager le bout des draps et de la couverture entre le sommier et le matelas.