English (Air Transport)
turn [verbe]
CONT: the thickness of the ring after correction should enable the ball of the joint to turn freely ...
French (Transport aérien)
tourillonner
CONT: L'épaisseur de la bague après rectification devra permettre à la noix de rotule de tourillonner librement [...]
OBS: atterrisseur