English (Animal Husbandry; Animal Feed (Agric.))
turnout [correct, nom]; turnout to grass [proposition]
DEF: Act of turning livestock out on the range at the beginning of the grazing season.
OBS: Although a noun equivalent was found for the French term, it seems more common to find the concept expressed in a verb form, such as turn out, turn in, turn on pasture, turn out to grass, turn out to pasture.
French (Élevage des animaux; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
mise à l'herbe [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Action de lâcher les herbivores dans les pâturages dès que l'herbe a atteint une hauteur suffisante pour que soit assurée la nourriture des animaux.
Spanish (Cría de ganado; Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
soltar [correct]; salir al campo [verbe]; salir al pasto [verbe]; salir a la pradera [verbe]; entrar en la pradera [verbe]; entrar en montanera [verbe]
DEF: Acción de sacar el ganado que estaba estabulado al exterior para que se alimente al aire libre en pastizales, praderas o montes.