English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
cover wear [normalisé]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
usure du revêtement [nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
desgaste del recubrimiento [nom masculin]