English (Cattle Raising)
nurse cow [correct]; foster cow
DEF: A milk cow used to supply milk for nursing calves other than her own.
French (Élevage des bovins)
vache nourrice [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Vache et son propre veau plus un ou plusieurs veaux adoptés.
Spanish (Cría de ganado bovino)
vaca nodriza [correct, nom féminin]; vaca lactante [nom féminin]