English (Botany)
Pandanus rubescens [latin]
OBS: Species living in the Natural Botanic Garden of the Reunion Island.
French (Botanique)
vacoa pays [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante endémique du Jardin Naturel de l'île de la Réunion. Famille des Pandanacées.