English (Maritime Law; Water Transport; Law of the Sea)
admiral-ship [correct]
CONT: The ship which carries the admiral; the flagship.
French (Droit maritime; Transport par eau; Droit de la mer)
vaisseau amiral [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Vaisseau amiral, ayant à son bord un amiral, le chef d'une formation navale.