English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Armour)
light assault vehicle [correct, États-Unis]; LAV [correct]
CONT: The Marine Corps' requirements for a basic light assault vehicle, mounting a 25-mm Bushmaster gun, appear to be firm...
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Arme blindée)
véhicule d'assaut léger [nom masculin]; VAL [nom masculin]