English (Operating Systems (Software); Office Automation; Electronic Publishing)
dimmed [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Said of a menu (or dialog box command) that is not relevant at the moment and therefore cannot be selected.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Bureautique; Éditique)
en veilleuse [proposition]