English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
northerly [correct, nom]
DEF: A wind blowing from the north.
OBS: northerly: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
vent du nord [correct, nom masculin]