English (Weapon Systems; Sales (Marketing))
arms sale [correct]; sale of arms [correct]
OBS: arms sale: term extracted from the «Disarmament and Peace Keeping» glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva
French (Systèmes d'armes; Vente)
vente d'armes [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.