English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
short hedge [correct]
DEF: Hedging operation by someone who is "short" (i.e., who owns less of an item than he has contracts to deliver).
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
vente de couverture [correct, nom féminin]; opération de couverture par vente à terme [nom féminin]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
cobertura corta [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Es la cobertura que se realiza para cubrir los riesgos de variaciones de una posición larga.