English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing; Security)
permalock [correct]
DEF: A security feature that makes the lock status of an area of memory permanent.
OBS: If the area of memory is locked and permalocked, then that area is permanently locked. If the area of memory is unlocked and permalocked, then that area is permanently unlocked.
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection; Sécurité)
état de verrouillage permanent [proposition, nom masculin]; verrouillage permanent [proposition, nom masculin]