English (Milling and Cereal Industries; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
green [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
vert [correct, adjectif]
OBS: p. ex., grain vert
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.