English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
greenback [correct]
OBS: Two-dollar bills, long considered to be bad luck, were so-called "United States Notes" - remnants of the greenbacks used to finance the Civil War. After 1966 they ceased to be issued.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
dos vert