English (Golf)
green tee [correct]
CONT: The introduction of the Green Tees has apparently met with approval of our members. These were used in the "Rockpickers" and the "Mixed 4-ball" tournaments.
French (Golf)
té vert [correct, nom masculin]; dé vert [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Marque de couleur verte posée sur le tertre de départ qui permet d'indiquer une distance de départ réservée aux femmes.
OBS: Équivalents fournis par le Club de Golf Hylands.