English (Winemaking; Viticulture; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
green [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Term applied to a young wine which is unbalanced because of excess acid and is made from grapes not perfectly ripe.
French (Industrie vinicole; Viticulture; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
vert [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit d'un vin qui n'est pas fait : trop riche en acide, rude et âpre, il manque de moelleux et de maturité [...]