English (Food Industries)
vertical flow oven [marque de commerce]
CONT: Better air distribution makes the Stein Vertical Flow Oven much more effective than horizontal air flow ovens. Directed through slots, air in the VFO cooks product evenly on top and bottom.
OBS: In the food processing industry.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
four à circulation verticale [proposition]