English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
volt-ampere meter [correct, normalisé]
OBS: volt-ampere meter: terms standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
voltampèremètre [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: voltampèremètre : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Equipo de medición eléctrica)
voltamperímetro [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Instrumento para medir la potencia eléctrica en voltamperios.