English (Electrical Engineering; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Electric Cables)
kinking [correct]
OBS: of a cable
French (Électrotechnique; Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Câbles électriques)
vrillage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: sur un câble.