English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Helicopters (Military))
hovering [correct, uniformisé]; hover [correct, nom, uniformisé]; hover flight [correct, uniformisé]; hovering flight [correct, uniformisé]; loitering
OBS: hovering; hover; hover flight: terms officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
OBS: hover flight; hovering flight: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
vol stationnaire [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: vol stationnaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
OBS: vol stationnaire : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves; Helicópteros (Militar))
vuelo estacionario [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: vuelo estacionario: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).