English (Pre-Fire Planning; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
watch-out situations [correct, pluriel]; watch out situations [correct, pluriel]; watchout situations [correct, pluriel]
DEF: A list of potential situations that may be unsafe for fire fighters in suppressing a forest fire.
OBS: watch-out situations; watch out situations; watchout situations: terms rarely used in the singular (watch-out situation; watch out situation; watchout situation).
French (Prévision des incendies; Incendies de végétation)
situations de danger potentiel [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Liste de circonstances constituant un risque potentiel pour tout sapeur-pompier combattant un incendie forestier.
OBS: situations de danger potentiel : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (situation de danger potentiel).