English (Botany)
cowbane [correct]; stiff cowbane [correct]; water dropwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Umbelliferae (Apiaceae).
OBS: cowbane: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Oxypolis rigidior (Linnaeus) Rafinesque-Schmaltz; Oxypolis longifolia (Pursh) Small.
French (Botanique)
oxypolis rigide [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Umbelliferae (Apiaceae).
OBS: oxypolis rigide : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Oxypolis rigidior (Linnaeus) Rafinesque-Schmaltz; Oxypolis longifolia (Pursh) Small.