English (Games and Toys (General))
squirt-gun [correct, nom]; water pistol [correct]; water gun [correct]
DEF: An often pistol shaped device having a bulb that squirts out a liquid when pressed and being used for various purposes (as to spray plants or bushes).
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
pistolet à eau [proposition, nom masculin]