English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
watering point; water point; wateringhole [correct]; watering hole [correct]; water hole [correct]; stock watering place
DEF: a natural hole or hollow containing water as ... a spring in a desert....
CONT: ... bighorn sheep at a desert watering hole.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
point d'eau [correct, nom masculin]; mare-abreuvoir [nom féminin]
OBS: Les mares-abreuvoirs d'exploitation agricole sont souvent utilisées comme citernes d'incendie.
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
manantial [nom masculin]