English (Shipbuilding)
engine jacket [correct]; water jacket [correct]
OBS: water jacket: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
enveloppe de circulation d'eau [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: enveloppe de circulation d'eau : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.