English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
water resources management system
DEF: Group of water engineering structures and related water bodies serving one or more purposes and managed as a unified whole.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
système d'aménagement des eaux [nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble hydrologique (cours d'eau, lacs, etc.) aménagé (ouvrages, etc.) pour servir un ou plusieurs objectifs, et géré comme un tout.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
sistema de explotación de recursos hídricos [nom masculin]
DEF: Grupo de estructuras hidráulicas y entidades hidrológicas relacionadas, que se destinan a uno o más fines y se explotan conjuntamente.