English (Mining Equipment and Tools; Mining Dangers and Mine Safety)
water seal; water plug
OBS: Fitted to diesel-powered equipment underground as an anti-explosion/flameproofing measure.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière); Exploitation minière (dangers et sécurité))
joint hydraulique [nom masculin]; garde hydraulique [nom masculin]; bouchon d'eau [nom masculin]