English (Commercial Fishing)
water spray
OBS: used along with live bait to attract tunas. (Fisheries Reports, no 62, v.3, p. 607. 1969)
French (Pêche commerciale)
arrosage [nom masculin]
OBS: utilisé avec appât vivant pour attirer les thons.