English (Landscape Architecture)
water wall [correct]
DEF: A fountain where water flows off a vertical wall plane; often used in landscaping for its spectacular water effects.
French (Architecture paysagère)
nappe d'eau [correct, nom féminin]; nappe [correct, nom féminin]; eau en nappe [nom féminin]
DEF: Cascade dont les eaux tombent comme les bords d'une nappe.