English (Translation (General))
welcome [correct, verbe]
CONT: It is often the custom at these conferences to have a "roving" photographer with flash apparatus, who produces pictures of general interest ... This is a feature which always seems to be welcomed by the conference delegates ....
French (Traduction (Généralités))
priser [correct]; apprécier [correct]
CONT: Il prise fort peu ce genre de plaisanterie.