English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
wicket [correct]
DEF: Wall built to close the entrance to the regenerator chamber of an open-hearth furnace.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours (Métallurgie))
porte de chambre [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Maçonnerie destinée à obturer les portes de chambre de régénération d'un four Martin.