English (Aircraft Airframe)
window
OBS: in cabin aircraft the windows must be so arranged that they can be readily cleaned or easily opened.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
hublot [nom masculin]
OBS: fenêtre circulaire dans un avion commercial.