English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Advertising Media)
window display [générique]
OBS: -- are (...) a major advertising medium to the dealer who presents special offerings (...) Department store management know that the product displays (...) help to give the store a distinctive personality.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Supports publicitaires)
étalage de prestige [spécifique]
OBS: --. Il a pour objet de retenir le chaland et de fixer son attention sur le "standing" du magasin ou la qualité du service rendu. [p.3]