English (IT Security)
chaffing and winnowing [correct]
DEF: A cryptographic technique which does not encrypt a message but achieves confidentiality by hiding pieces of the message in a welter of random data, or chaff.
French (Sécurité des TI)
dissimulation et repérage [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Des nouvelles techniques qui ne chiffrent pas le message, mais en assurent la confidentialité en le cachant dans un fouillis de données aléatoires.