English (Translation (General))
withdraw [verbe]
CONT: Persons who dislike uncertainty tend to become confused, withdraw from the situation.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
rentrer dans sa coquille
OBS: Domaine : Cours aux adultes.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
retraerse [proposition]