English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
withdraw [correct, verbe]
OBS: As a candidate.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
se désister [correct]
OBS: Comme candidat.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
retirarse [correct]