English (Tourism (General))
destination area [correct]
OBS: Under the series of Canada/Provincial Tourism Subsidiary Agreements, Economic and Regional Development Agreements, Department of Regional and Industrial Expansion (Tourism Canada) at the federal level, collaborated with the provincial tourism departments in planning ... destination area development ...
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
zone de destination [correct, nom féminin]