English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
yellow zone [correct]
OBS: Downhill ski term.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
zone jaune [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme de ski alpin.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard)
zona amarilla [correct, nom féminin]