English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
holodiagram [correct]
CONT: The sensitivity vector concept can be better understood by means of a useful scheme called the [holodiagram]. It consists in drawing the loci of points showing the constant sum of the distances between a generic point P and two other points, figuring a light source A and an observation point B.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holodiagramme [proposition, nom masculin]