English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Motorized Sports)
Top Alcohol dragster [correct]
CONT: A Top Fuel dragster—distinguished by a supercharged, custom-built, 500-cubic-inch engine—boasts 11, 000 horsepower and burns nitromethane. By contrast, a Top Alcohol dragster's output is about approximately 4, 000 hp [horsepower].
CONT: Top Fuelers use supercharged engines that burn a mixture of 90 percent nitromethane and 10 percent methanol. Top Alcohol dragsters may be powered by one of two different powerplants, either a supercharged methanol-burning engine or an injected nitromethane combination.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Sports motorisés)
véhicule de course d'accélération Top Alcohol [proposition, nom masculin]; véhicule d'accélération Top Alcohol [proposition, nom masculin]