English (Collaboration with the FAO; Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
table seiner [correct]
CONT: The boat is called a "table" seiner because the net, when stored, is folded on a table that swings outward. It came with a 50-horsepower engine and was designed to accomodate a crew of [six] and 30, 000 pounds(13, 000 kilograms) of fish.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
senneur à senne mise à l'eau depuis le pont [proposition, nom masculin]