English (Investment)
annualized yield [correct]; annualized return [correct]
CONT: His net profit will be $12, 308($1, 021, 589-$1, 009, 281) or 1. 22% of the initial investment for an annualized yield of 14. 85%.
French (Investissements et placements)
rendement annualisé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le profit sur cette opération sera de 12 308$ (1 021 589 - 1 009 281) soit 1,22% de la somme initiale investie pour un rendement annualisé de 14,83%.