English (Mineralogy)
Baveno twin law [correct]; Baveno law [correct]
DEF: An uncommon twin law applicable in feldspar, in which the twin plane and composition surface are(021) ;a Baveno twin usually consists of two individuals.
French (Minéralogie)
loi des macles de Baveno [nom féminin]