English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
correction for altitude
OBS: The correction for altitude amounts to 21 per cent(7 per cent for each 1, 000 ft)
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
correction d'altitude [nom féminin]
OBS: correction d'altitude 7% d'augmentation par 300m d'altitude de l'aérodrome.