English (Lubrication Technology)
abrasive [correct, adjectif]; abradant [adjectif]
DEF: Having the property of abrading.
PHR: Abrasive body, substance, tool.
French (Tribologie)
abrasif [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Apte à provoquer l'abrasion.
PHR: Matière, poudre, instrument abrasif.