English (Metal Finishing)
abrasive blast media recovery equipment
OBS: Abrasive blast media recovery and cleaning for reuse. A process and apparatus are disclosed for recovering and cleaning contaminated particulate abrasives blast media for reuse.
French (Finissage des métaux)
matériel de récupération des abrasifs [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Mise au point et réalisation d'une installation originale pour la récupération des abrasifs après grenaillage.