English (Grinding (Machine-Tooling))
abrasive cloth [correct]
DEF: Tough cloth to whose surface an abrasive such as sand or emery has been bonded for use in grinding or polishing.
French (Meulage (Usinage))
toile abrasive [correct, nom féminin]