English (Dentistry)
conical disc
OBS: An abrasive disc the surface of which is conical and which is mounted on the mandrel at its apex.
French (Dentisterie)
disque conique
OBS: Disque abrasif dont la lame affecte la forme d'une surface conique, de révolution coupée parallèlement à sa base et unie au mandrin par son sommet.