English (Dentistry)
safe-side disk [correct]; safe-side disc [correct]; single-sided disc [correct]
DEF: A separating disk with a single abrasive side.
French (Dentisterie)
disque une face [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Disque dont une seule face est abrasive.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.