English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
unmachinable [proposition]
OBS: Machinability : a measure of the ease with which a material can be shaped with the aid of cutting or abrasive tools.(Source : Compilation of ASTM Standard Definitions, 1976, p. 378).
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
inusinable [correct, adjectif]
CONT: (...) techniques permettant d'usiner ce qu'on a appelé "l'inusinable" (matériaux aux caractéristiques mécaniques élevées utilisés par l'aéronautique et le spatial). (Source: Techniques françaises, 1978, no.2, p.2).