English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
heavy-duty bucket [correct]
OBS: Heavy-duty buckets are those for use with blasted rock or other heavy, rough, abrasive material.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
godet pour matériau solide